Eisenhower Public Library


Eisenhower property tax levies

DateAmount Levied
2014$4,430,150.00
2013$4,211,000.00
2012$4,100,000.00
2011$4,237,000.00
2010$3,946,700.00
2009$3,907,200.00
2008$3,890,000.00
2007$3,924,000.00
2006$4,103,000.00
2005$2,755,900.00
2004$2,849,500.00
2003$2,223,600.00
2002$1,112,100.00
Percentage increase since 2002298.36%
Dollar increase since 2002$3,318,050

Items circulated 2014

MonthItems circulatedNorridge and HH residentsChicago residentsOther non residentsTotal nonresident
January35,48618,60110,5886,29716,885
February34,17218,3779,6356,16015,795
March40,06121,20912,1306,72218,852
April36,20619,07910,7346,39317,127
May33,96917,7079,9336,32916,262
June38,05920,58811,1016,37017,471
July40,47521,40012,2486,82719,075
August35,26618,10610,5986,56217,160
September37,48518,71310,2418,53118,772
October36,82919,14110,8666,82217,688
November35,93418,19411,1716,56917,740
December34,01517,37410,4746,16716,641
Total437,957228,489129,71979,749209,468
Percentage51.34%30.05%15.68%48.66%

Items circulated 2013

MonthItems circulatedNorridge and HH residentsChicago residentsOther non residentsTotal nonresident
January38,55621,46711,6725,41717,089
February34,30120,48210,0033,81613,819
March38,63022,69810,7225,21015,932
April36,35220,07011,8334,44916,282
May31,90417,9649,4524,48813,940
June38,00422,73211,0234,24915,272
July39,97722,86611,4815,63017,111
August35,01619,92510,3274,76415,091
September34,19519,5899,7834,82314,606
October37,39921,36510,7915,24316,034
November35,55920,15910,7344,66615,400
December32,79118,0029,6915,09814,789
Total432,684247,319129,71957,853185,365
Percentage56.90%29.49%11.38%43.10%

Leave a comment